Zing.Vn - Info zing.vn

zing.vn receives about 380,000 unique visitors and 1,584,600 (4.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,911.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,045,047.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zing.vn is ranked number 901 in the world and 0.076% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ho Chi Minh City, 35, Vietnam and links to network IP address 118.102.1.119. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - zing.vn

Cổng thông tin, mạng xã hội & giải trí online (xem video, nghe nhạc, viết blog, đăng ảnh, hát karaoke, chat, email, game...)
How did zing.vn look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with zing.vn in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is zing.vn?

380K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
380,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,400,000
Pages per Visit:
4.17
Daily Pageviews:
1,584,600
Alexa Rank:
901 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.076%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
18:34
Bounce rate:
26.28%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
59.77%
Referral:
12.85%
Search:
24.30%
Social:
3.06%
Paid:
0.02%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Viet Nam 84.3%86.5%9
Japan 8.5%7.7%768
United States 2.3%2.0%7640
China 0.8%0.8%11775
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.4%3137
Australia 0.5%0.4%2423
Canada 0.5%0.5%3336

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.zing.vn
55.03%43.99%3.36
mp3.zing.vn
29.21%32.72%4.70
tv.zing.vn
13.77%15.84%4.83
me.zing.vn
3.40%2.57%3.17
play.zing.vn
2.22%1.27%2.40
appstore.zing.vn
1.18%0.53%1.9
id.zing.vn
1.00%0.66%2.8
h5.zing.vn
0.68%0.19%1.1
pay.zing.vn
0.63%0.68%4.5
vltkm.zing.vn
0.49%0.17%1.4
awards.zing.vn
0.26%0.10%1.6
m.zing.vn
0.24%0.06%1.0
volam2.zing.vn
0.24%0.17%3.0
hotro.zing.vn
0.18%0.18%4.3
ttl3d.zing.vn
0.17%0.16%4.1
volam.zing.vn
0.15%0.08%2.4
khuyenmai.zing.vn
0.12%0.05%1.8
ctc.zing.vn
0.11%0.05%2.1
volammienphi.zing.vn
0.11%0.06%2.3
kiemthe.zing.vn
0.09%0.06%2.6
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zing.vn
SEMrush
Domain:
  zing.vn
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,695
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  79,774
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  295,494
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $209,986.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  10
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  15
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is zing.vn?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zing.vn can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,911.69
Monthly Revenue:
$57,350.70
Yearly Revenue:
$697,766.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Viet Nam 1,370,679$1,000.60
Japan 122,014$390.45
United States 31,692$363.51
Canada 7,923$55.54
Australia 6,338$47.73
China 12,677$39.17
Korea, Republic of 6,338$14.71

How much money do zing.vn lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$146.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,388.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$53,392.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
69,342
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,080,263
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
25,309,865
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,705$65.43
Viet Nam 54,827$40.02
Canada 1,981$13.89
Japan 3,660$11.71
Australia 1,268$9.55
China 1,648$5.09
Korea, Republic of 254$0.59

How much is zing.vn worth?

Website Value:
$1,045,047.82

Where is zing.vn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
118.102.1.119
ASN:
AS38244 
ISP:
Trung tam VNNIC 
Server Location:
Ho Chi Minh City
35
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 118.102.1.119

How fast does zing.vn load?

Average Load Time:
(1410 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  78

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zing.vn supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.zing.vn
Organization: VNG Corporation, OU=ISO Department
Location: Ho Chi Minh, VN
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Aug 20 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Nov 17 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zing.vn supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-length: 0
Location: http://news.zing.vn/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-length: 0
Location: https://news.zing.vn/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 11 Feb 2018 06:05:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 64396
Connection: close
Cache-Control: private
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Age: 212
X-Cache: HIT from xCache-11449090
Server: ZNews-1142

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.sonthuy.com.vn
Rname dns-admin.vinagame.vn
Serial Number 2017052200
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 118.102.1.119 300
MX zing-vn.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns3.sonthuy.com.vn 3600
NS ns1.sonthuy.com.vn 3600
NS ns2.sonthuy.com.vn 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with zing.vn in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zing.vn widget