Zing.Vn - Info zing.vn

zing.vn receives about 363,950 unique visitors and 1,550,427 (4.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,917.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,049,544.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zing.vn is ranked number 968 in the world and 0.07279% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Thanh, 65, Vietnam and links to network IP address 118.102.1.119. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - zing.vn

Cổng thông tin, mạng xã hội & giải trí online (xem video, nghe nhạc, viết blog, đăng ảnh, hát karaoke, chat, email, game...)
How did zing.vn look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zing.vn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
363,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,918,500
Daily Pageviews:
1,550,427 (4.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
968 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.07279% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Viet Nam 84.8%86.5%7
Japan 7.9%7.8%948
United States 2.9%2.5%7177
China 0.7%0.7%13942
Australia 0.6%0.5%2266
France 0.5%0.2%7840

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.zing.vn
51.32%41.36%3.27
mp3.zing.vn
34.26%39.45%4.67
tv.zing.vn
8.98%10.04%4.54
me.zing.vn
4.99%3.41%2.77
play.zing.vn
4.21%2.12%2.0
appstore.zing.vn
1.50%0.66%1.8
pay.zing.vn
0.96%1.14%4.8
vltkm.zing.vn
0.92%0.29%1.3
id.zing.vn
0.84%0.51%2.4
radio.zing.vn
0.43%0.12%1.1
volammienphi.zing.vn
0.20%0.08%1.6
vltkw.zing.vn
0.14%0.05%1.6
hotro.zing.vn
0.13%0.12%3.5
volam.zing.vn
0.11%0.06%2.2
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zing.vn
Domain:
  zing.vn
Rank:
  5,644
Organic Keywords:
  72,940
Organic Traffic:
  358,765
Organic Cost:
  $233,641.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,246
Total Backlinks:
  6,651,283
Follow Links:
  13,554
Nofollow Links:
  6,922
Referring Domains:
  15,412
Referring IPs:
  4,218,368

How socially engaged is zing.vn?

Facebook:
  1,516
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  50
Stumbles:
  27
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much zing.vn can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,917.07
Monthly Revenue:
$57,512.10
Yearly Revenue:
$699,730.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Viet Nam 1,341,119$979.02
United States 38,761$444.58
Japan 120,933$386.99
Australia 7,752$58.37
China 10,853$33.54
France 3,101$14.57

How much money do zing.vn lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$148.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,452.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$54,178.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
67,552
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,026,563
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
24,656,518
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,977$80.03
Viet Nam 53,645$39.16
Australia 1,550$11.67
Japan 3,628$11.61
China 1,411$4.36
France 341$1.60

How much is zing.vn worth?

Website Value:
$1,049,544.15

Where is zing.vn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
118.102.1.119
ASN:
AS38244 
ISP:
Trung tam VNNIC 
Server Location:
Thanh
65
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 118.102.1.119

How fast does zing.vn load?

Average Load Time:
(1312 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  78

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zing.vn supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.zing.vn
Organization: VNG Corporation, OU=ISO Department
Location: Ho Chi Minh, VN
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Aug 20 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Nov 17 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zing.vn supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Vietnamese/Tin tức

What sites are related to zing.vn?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-length: 0
Location: http://news.zing.vn/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-length: 0
Location: https://news.zing.vn/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 Oct 2017 14:28:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 212505
Connection: close
Cache-Control: private
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Age: 273
X-Cache: HIT from xCache-11449090
Server: GW-23225

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 118.102.1.119 300
MX zing-vn.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.sonthuy.com.vn
Rname dns-admin.vinagame.vn
Serial Number 2017052200
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.sonthuy.com.vn 3599
NS ns2.sonthuy.com.vn 3599
NS ns3.sonthuy.com.vn 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zing.vn widget